$9,342,000
$11,000,000
15.1%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
1.62 Acres Lot
SOLD DATE : 05/07/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $9,342,000
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Industrial
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Subdivision Foothills
MLS® Listing ID A2271048
Sold Date 05/07/26
Year Built 1998
Annual Tax Amount $84,476
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 1.620 Acres
Acres 1.62
Property Sub-Type Industrial
Source Calgary
Property Description
An extraordinary and rare opportunity awaits with this prime real estate offering. Spanning 1.62 acres of I-G zoned land, it features immediate access to major road ways and to the RAILWAY system directly behind the fence line. The building boasts main and upper office spaces, reception areas, meeting rooms, and kitchens. The yard and warehouse are exceptionally well-equipped, featuring two newer 5-tonne cranes and two newer 10-tonne cranes. This established and profitable company has a 30+ year track record in manufacturing light standards, pole-line hardware, and site-specific structures for the roadway, energy, land development, and agricultural markets. Built on strong relationships and a commitment to quality, the company operates a well-equipped fabrication facility that fosters continual technological innovation. All products are CSA-certified, and the facility is governed by CWB standards, underscoring the company's dedication to quality and safety.
Property Information
Location
Province AB
County Calgary