$340,000
$325,000
4.6%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
2 Beds
2 Baths
992 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/06/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $340,000
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Apartment
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 992 sqft
Price per Sqft $342
Subdivision Crescent Heights
MLS® Listing ID A2303736
Sold Date 05/06/26
Style Apartment-Single Level Unit
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Condo Fees $671/mo
Year Built 2014
Annual Tax Amount $2,311
Tax Year 2025
Property Sub-Type Apartment
Source Calgary
Property Description
Location! A beautiful and bright 2 bedroom + 2 bathroom apartment located minutes from Downtown Core and LRT station. Close to Trendy Shops, Pubs, Restaurants and Bike Path that runs along the Bow River. This unit offers just under 1000 sqft and an open concept with a great floor plan! Large master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet. The second bedroom also has a walk-in closet and a Jack and Jill bathroom. The laundry and storage are both within the unit adding privacy and functionality. The unit comes with a titled underground parking stall. Close to restaurants, shopping, schools and transit. The condo fees includes heat & water.
Location
Province AB
County Calgary
Area Cal Zone Cc
Zoning M-C1
Direction E
Rooms
Other Rooms 1
Interior
Interior Features Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Window Coverings
Laundry In Unit
Exterior
Parking Features Parkade, Underground
Community Features Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking/Bike Paths
Amenities Available None
Porch Balcony(s)
Exposure W
Total Parking Spaces 1
Building
Story 4