$712,000
$715,000
0.4%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,987 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/01/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $712,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,987 sqft
Price per Sqft $358
Subdivision Sundance
MLS® Listing ID A2297837
Sold Date 05/01/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
HOA Fees $26/ann
HOA Y/N 1
Year Built 1993
Annual Tax Amount $4,375
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 4,757 Sqft
Acres 0.11
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Calgary
Property Description
Just steps from Sundance Lake, this home offers rare access to one of Calgary's most sought after PRIVATE LAKE communities, where summer days at the beach and winter skating become part of everyday life. Inside, a functional layout connects a bright front living room, formal dining area, and a comfortable family room with fireplace, while the kitchen flows into the breakfast nook and backyard for easy day to day living. Upstairs features 4 bedrooms, including a spacious primary with its own ensuite. The finished basement adds valuable extra space for recreation, media, or a home gym. MAJOR UPDATES have already been taken care of, including NEW windows, furnace, A/C, dishwasher, LVP, and professional interior and exterior paint. The home also offers RV parking and a double attached garage. Located in the heart of Sundance with all levels of schools, nearby shopping and restaurants, quick access to Fish Creek Park, and convenient routes to Stoney Trail, this is a move in ready home in a community built around lifestyle. Book your showing before it slips away.
Location
Province AB
County Calgary
Area Cal Zone S
Zoning R-CG
Direction S
Rooms
Other Rooms 1
Basement Full
Interior
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Organizers, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Storage, Vinyl Windows, Walk-In Closet(s)